Graduados

Daniel Aguirre

Daniel Aguirre Reyes “Quantifications of hepatic steatosis using magnetic resonance imaging” Ph.D., enero 2016. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval, Marcelo Andia.


José Antonio Akel

José Antonio Akel Selame “O ff-resonance artifact reduction using post processing algorithms in magnetic resonance imaging” M. Sc., sep 2001. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


José Luis Albornoz

José Luis Albornoz Reitze “Magnetic Resonance Imaging of Radiata Pine Logs” M. Sc., dic 2003. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Claudia Arellano

Claudia Arellano “Pulmonary Blood Flow and Perfusion at 0.5 T Using Selective Adiabatic Multi-Inversion Recovery Turbo Spin Echo Sequence” M. Sc., may 2005. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Cristobal Arrieta

Cristóbal Arrieta “Quantitative Assessments of geometric Errors for rapid prototyping in medical applications” M. Sc., Mar 2011. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrázaval – Sergio Uribe.


Álvaro Bertelsen

Álvaro Bertelsen “Volume Visualization Using a Spatially-Aware Mobile Display Device” M. Sc., may 2007. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


José Bilbao

José Biolbao “Information Distribution in k-space” M. Sc., mar 2004. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Andrés Cáceres

Andrés Cáceres Mesías “Efectos del algoritmo de gridding en el campo visual” Ingeniería Eléctrica, ago 2002. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Rodrigo Cádiz

Rodrigo Cádiz “Algoritmos para segmentación y visualización tridimensional de imágenes” Ingeniería Eléctrica, jul 1998. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Rolando Cantaruti

Rolando Cantaruti Rebolledo “Sistema controlador de impresión utilizando un sensor de visión artifi cial” Ingeniería Eléctrica, dic 1996. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Allan Cid

Allan Cid Olivares “Implementation of Magnetic Resonance Elastography system” M. Sc., Jul 2012. Supervisor: Cristian Tejos.


Ignacio Contreras

Ignacio Contreras Delpiano “Fast MRI tree log scanning with helical undersampled projection acquisitions” M. Sc., sep 2002. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Agustín Cruz

Agustín Cruz “Augmented SPECT” Ingeniería Eléctrica, oct 2009. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Patricio Feres

Patricio Feres Haddad “Un algoritmo de compresión de imágenes angiográficas” Ingeniería Eléctrica, 1996. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


José Miguel Fernández

José Miguel Fernández “Non-linear Magnetic Field Application for MR images: Traveling Pulse Encoding” M. Sc., sep 2005. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Eduardo García

Eduardo Andrés García Calvaro “Procesamiento de señales en el dominio de Chebyshev” M. Sc., 2001. Supervisor: Marcelo Guarinil.


Esther Guiu

Esther Guiu Hernandez “Diseño de metodologías para la adquisición de resonancia magnética funcional a 1,5T” Ingeniería Eléctrica, enero 2009. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Jose Luis Honorato

Jose Luis Honorato “Chemical Species Separation in MRI with Simultaneous Estimation of Field Map and T2* Using a k-space Formulation” M. Sc., Ago 2011. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Javier Jacobsen

Javier Jacobsen Pohlenz “Optimization of MRI Acquisition Parameters Using Visual Perception Information” M. Sc., Enero 2010. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Karis Letelier

Karis Letelier Farías “Accelerating dual cardiac phase images using undersampled radial phase encoding trajectories” M. Sc.,Dic 2013. Supervisor: Sergio Uribe, Claudia Prieto.


Iván Lillo

Iván Lillo Valles “Compressed Sensing Reconstruction for Undersampled MR Images Using the Discrete CosineTransform” M. Sc., jun 2007. Supervisor: Marcelo Guarini.


Juan Carlos Lisboa

Juan Carlos Lisboa Cordaro “A correction algorithm for undersampled images using dynamical segmentation and entropy based focus criterion” M. Sc., abr 2002. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Vicente Parot

Vicente Parot Fernández “Application of the Fractional Fourier Transform to Image Reconstruction in MRI” M. Sc., dic 2009. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Matias Pino

Matias Pino “Reconstruction of divergence free velocity data from 4D flow MR images” M. Sc., Jun 2014. Supervisor: Sergio Uribe.


Johannes Plett

Johannes Plett “Enhancement of Visual Perception Through Dynamic Cues: An Application to Mammograms” M. Sc., abr 2006. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Francisco Prieto

Francisco Prieto Cifuentes “Cuantifi cación de la calidad perceptual de imágenes estáticas” M. Sc., dic 2008. Supervisor: Marcelo Guarini.


Claudia Prieto

Claudia Prieto Vasquez “Reconstruction of Under-Sampled Dynamic Images by Modeling the Motion of Object Elements” Ph. D., dic 2007. Supervisor: Marcelo Guarini.


Leonardo Ramírez

Leonardo Ramírez Mac-Lean “A Technique for Reconstruction using Intensity Order (TRIO): An application to undersampled data” M. Sc., sep 2008. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Roberto Mir del Real

Roberto Mir del Real “Fast three dimensional k-space trajectory design using missile guidance ideas” M. Sc., dic 2003. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Matías Rosenblitt

Matías Rosenblitt Nathan “Reducción de distorsiones producidas por condiciones fuera de resonancia empleando una aproximación lineal el mapa de tiempo” M. Sc., sep 1999. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Sebastián Sabat

Sebastián Sabat Vicuña “Three dimensional k-space trajectory design using genetic algorithms” M. Sc., mar 2002. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Jorge Salinas

Jorge Salinas Torres “Determinación de una población de Botrytis Cinerea por procesamiento de imágenes” Ingeniría Eléctrica, abr 2002. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Juan Manuel Santos

Juan Manuel Santos Segovia “Análisis de efectos de flujo y movimiento en imágenes por resonancia magnética” M. Sc. , sep 1998. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Carlos Sing-Long

Carlos Sing-Long “Reconstruction of undersampled MRI data using compressed sensing with continuous approximations of the l0-norm” Ingeniería Eléctrica, dic 2008. Supervisor: Cristian Tejos.


Julio Sotelo

Julio Sotelo Parraguez ” 3D Quantification of cardiovascular hemodynamic parameters from 4D flow data using of finite element interpolations” Ph. D, ago 2016. Supervisor: Sergio Uribe, Daniel Hurtado


Juan Spiniak

Juan Spiniak Irarrazaval “Undersampling the k-space using fast progressive 3D trajectories” M. Sc., jul 2004. Supervisor: Andres Guesalaga.


Cristián Tejos

Cristián Tejos Núñez “Diseño y comparación de técnicas de modelación aplicadas a Botrytis Cinerea en vid” M. Sc., jun 2000. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrázaval.


José Luis Ulloa

José Luis Ulloa Allendes “Chebyshev Pseudo-Spectral Method Applied to Excitation Design in Magnetic Resonance Imaging” Ph. D., apr 2006. Advisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


José Luis Ulloa

José Luis Ulloa Allendes “Chebyshev series for designing RF pulses employing an optimal control approach” M. Sc., Abr 2002. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Sergio Uribe

Sergio Uribe “A 3D Trajectory for Undersampling k-space in MRSI Applications” M. Sc., abr 2005. Supervisor: Andres Guesalaga.


Samuel Valdés

Samuel Valdés Gutiérrez “Ipad application development for navigation in 3D images with spatial knowledge” Ingeniería Mecánica, Nov 2012. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Ignacio Vallejos

Ignacio Vallejos Silva “Efficient trajectory design for measuring velocity distribution or spectra from MR Images” M. Sc., enero 2008. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Felipe Yáñez

Felipe Yáñez “Motion corrected 3D Liver undersampled MR images” M. Sc.,May 2014. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.