Graduados

Daniel Aguirre

Daniel Aguirre Reyes “Quantifications of hepatic steatosis using magnetic resonance imaging” Ph.D., enero 2016. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval, Marcelo Andia.


José Antonio Akel

José Antonio Akel Selame “O ff-resonance artifact reduction using post processing algorithms in magnetic resonance imaging” M. Sc., sep 2001. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


José Luis Albornoz

José Luis Albornoz Reitze “Magnetic Resonance Imaging of Radiata Pine Logs” M. Sc., dic 2003. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Claudia Arellano

Claudia Arellano “Pulmonary Blood Flow and Perfusion at 0.5 T Using Selective Adiabatic Multi-Inversion Recovery Turbo Spin Echo Sequence” M. Sc., may 2005. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Cristobal Arrieta

Cristóbal Arrieta “Quantitative Assessments of geometric Errors for rapid prototyping in medical applications” M. Sc., Mar 2011. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrázaval – Sergio Uribe.


Álvaro Bertelsen

Álvaro Bertelsen “Volume Visualization Using a Spatially-Aware Mobile Display Device” M. Sc., may 2007. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


José Bilbao

José Biolbao “Information Distribution in k-space” M. Sc., mar 2004. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Andrés Cáceres

Andrés Cáceres Mesías “Efectos del algoritmo de gridding en el campo visual” Ingeniería Eléctrica, ago 2002. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Rodrigo Cádiz

Rodrigo Cádiz “Algoritmos para segmentación y visualización tridimensional de imágenes” Ingeniería Eléctrica, jul 1998. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Rolando Cantaruti

Rolando Cantaruti Rebolledo “Sistema controlador de impresión utilizando un sensor de visión artifi cial” Ingeniería Eléctrica, dic 1996. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Allan Cid

Allan Cid Olivares “Implementation of Magnetic Resonance Elastography system” M. Sc., Jul 2012. Supervisor: Cristian Tejos.


Ignacio Contreras

Ignacio Contreras Delpiano “Fast MRI tree log scanning with helical undersampled projection acquisitions” M. Sc., sep 2002. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Agustín Cruz

Agustín Cruz “Augmented SPECT” Ingeniería Eléctrica, oct 2009. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Patricio Feres

Patricio Feres Haddad “Un algoritmo de compresión de imágenes angiográficas” Ingeniería Eléctrica, 1996. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


José Miguel Fernández

José Miguel Fernández “Non-linear Magnetic Field Application for MR images: Traveling Pulse Encoding” M. Sc., sep 2005. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Eduardo García

Eduardo Andrés García Calvaro “Procesamiento de señales en el dominio de Chebyshev” M. Sc., 2001. Supervisor: Marcelo Guarinil.


ALFREDO DE GOYENECHE

Estudiante Pregrado Supervisor Pablo Irarrázaval Periodo Segundo semestre 2016


Esther Guiu

Esther Guiu Hernandez “Diseño de metodologías para la adquisición de resonancia magnética funcional a 1,5T” Ingeniería Eléctrica, enero 2009. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Jose Luis Honorato

Jose Luis Honorato “Chemical Species Separation in MRI with Simultaneous Estimation of Field Map and T2* Using a k-space Formulation” M. Sc., Ago 2011. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Javier Jacobsen

Javier Jacobsen Pohlenz “Optimization of MRI Acquisition Parameters Using Visual Perception Information” M. Sc., Enero 2010. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Karis Letelier

Karis Letelier Farías “Accelerating dual cardiac phase images using undersampled radial phase encoding trajectories” M. Sc.,Dic 2013. Supervisor: Sergio Uribe, Claudia Prieto.


Iván Lillo

Iván Lillo Valles “Compressed Sensing Reconstruction for Undersampled MR Images Using the Discrete CosineTransform” M. Sc., jun 2007. Supervisor: Marcelo Guarini.


Juan Carlos Lisboa

Juan Carlos Lisboa Cordaro “A correction algorithm for undersampled images using dynamical segmentation and entropy based focus criterion” M. Sc., abr 2002. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Vicente Parot

Vicente Parot Fernández “Application of the Fractional Fourier Transform to Image Reconstruction in MRI” M. Sc., dic 2009. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Matias Pino

Matias Pino “Reconstruction of divergence free velocity data from 4D flow MR images” M. Sc., Jun 2014. Supervisor: Sergio Uribe.


Johannes Plett

Johannes Plett “Enhancement of Visual Perception Through Dynamic Cues: An Application to Mammograms” M. Sc., abr 2006. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Francisco Prieto

Francisco Prieto Cifuentes “Cuantifi cación de la calidad perceptual de imágenes estáticas” M. Sc., dic 2008. Supervisor: Marcelo Guarini.


Claudia Prieto

Claudia Prieto Vasquez “Reconstruction of Under-Sampled Dynamic Images by Modeling the Motion of Object Elements” Ph. D., dic 2007. Supervisor: Marcelo Guarini.


Leonardo Ramírez

Leonardo Ramírez Mac-Lean “A Technique for Reconstruction using Intensity Order (TRIO): An application to undersampled data” M. Sc., sep 2008. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Roberto Mir del Real

Roberto Mir del Real “Fast three dimensional k-space trajectory design using missile guidance ideas” M. Sc., dic 2003. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Matías Rosenblitt

Matías Rosenblitt Nathan “Reducción de distorsiones producidas por condiciones fuera de resonancia empleando una aproximación lineal el mapa de tiempo” M. Sc., sep 1999. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Sebastián Sabat

Sebastián Sabat Vicuña “Three dimensional k-space trajectory design using genetic algorithms” M. Sc., mar 2002. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Jorge Salinas

Jorge Salinas Torres “Determinación de una población de Botrytis Cinerea por procesamiento de imágenes” Ingeniría Eléctrica, abr 2002. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Juan Manuel Santos

Juan Manuel Santos Segovia “Análisis de efectos de flujo y movimiento en imágenes por resonancia magnética” M. Sc. , sep 1998. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Carlos Sing-Long

Carlos Sing-Long “Reconstruction of undersampled MRI data using compressed sensing with continuous approximations of the l0-norm” Ingeniería Eléctrica, dic 2008. Supervisor: Cristian Tejos.


Julio Sotelo

Julio Sotelo Parraguez ” 3D Quantification of cardiovascular hemodynamic parameters from 4D flow data using of finite element interpolations” Ph. D, ago 2016. Supervisor: Sergio Uribe, Daniel Hurtado


Juan Spiniak

Juan Spiniak Irarrazaval “Undersampling the k-space using fast progressive 3D trajectories” M. Sc., jul 2004. Supervisor: Andres Guesalaga.


Cristián Tejos

Cristián Tejos Núñez “Diseño y comparación de técnicas de modelación aplicadas a Botrytis Cinerea en vid” M. Sc., jun 2000. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrázaval.


José Luis Ulloa

José Luis Ulloa Allendes “Chebyshev Pseudo-Spectral Method Applied to Excitation Design in Magnetic Resonance Imaging” Ph. D., apr 2006. Advisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


José Luis Ulloa

José Luis Ulloa Allendes “Chebyshev series for designing RF pulses employing an optimal control approach” M. Sc., Abr 2002. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Sergio Uribe

Sergio Uribe “A 3D Trajectory for Undersampling k-space in MRSI Applications” M. Sc., abr 2005. Supervisor: Andres Guesalaga.


Samuel Valdés

Samuel Valdés Gutiérrez “Ipad application development for navigation in 3D images with spatial knowledge” Ingeniería Mecánica, Nov 2012. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Ignacio Vallejos

Ignacio Vallejos Silva “Efficient trajectory design for measuring velocity distribution or spectra from MR Images” M. Sc., enero 2008. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


Felipe Yáñez

Felipe Yáñez “Motion corrected 3D Liver undersampled MR images” M. Sc.,May 2014. Supervisor: Pablo Irarrazaval.


MARIANA ZURITA

Estudiante Programa de Magíster (2018) Licenciatura Ingeniería Civil en Biotecnología. Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile. Estudiante de Ingeniería Civil, mención Biotecnología, área Procesos. Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile. Email mzurita1(@)uc(.)cl Líneas de investigación fMRI, DTI